Notable Results and Events
- 2007, 2013, 2018: USAT Nationals (Olympic); Qualifier
- 2015, 2017, 2019: SCT Dawn to Dusk 12-Hour Relay, #1 Female Open Team
- 2018, 2019: 2nd Place Female Overall, Central Florida Time Trial Series
- 2020: Florida State Time Trial Champion Cat 4
- 2022: Florida State Time Trial Champion Cat 3
- 2022: Florida State Time Trial Champion AG 40-49
Pre-2018
- 2007 HOT Olympic Tri; 2nd Athena 30-34
- 2010 #2 Athena Overall, Baldwin Park Sprint
- 2012 #5 30-34, Baldwin Park Sprint
- 2013 Rocketman Classic+ Course: 7th Place 30-34
- 2013 #1 30-34, Baldwin Park Sprint
- 2011 The IronMAJ. All 3 sports of an Iron-distance triathlon, spread across 3 consecutive months instead of in the same day. The symbol is not the M-Dot but the elephant, which stands for 'taking one bite at a time.' August, Hammerhead Ocean Marathon 2.5-mile swim; September, Ride4Ronald Century; October, 2.5k Daquiri Deck Tropical Splash OW Swim (BONUS); November, Savannah Marathon.
2018
- June Clermont Summer Sprint, 3rd place 40-44
- June Central Florida Time Trial, 3rd F Overall
- July Clermont Summer Sprint, 3rd place 40-44
- July Central Florida Time Trial, 2nd F Overall
- August Clermont Summer Sprint, 2nd place 40-44
- August Central Florida Time Trial, 1st F Overall
- September Clermont Summer Sprint, 3rd place 40-44
- September Central Florida Time Trial, 2nd F Overall
- October Great Floridian 1/3 Distance, 6th Place F 40-44
- October Clermont Park Run 5k, #1 F 35-39, #11 F Overall
- 2018 Clermont Sprint Series 2nd Overall for Series F 40-44
- 2018 Central Florida Time Trial Series, 2nd F Overall for Series
2019
- February: SCT Dawn to Dusk 12-Hour Relay, #1 Female Open Team
- April Central Florida Time Trial, 1st F Overall
- May Chattanooga Ironman 70.3, Top 46% AG
- June Central Florida Time Trial, 1st F Overall
- June Lake Louisa Road Race, 2nd Place C Group
- July Lake Louisa Road Race, 3rd F Overall, 1st Place Cat 5 F
- July Central Florida Time Trial, 1st F Overall
- August Central Florida Time Trial, 1st F Overall
- August USAT Nationals Finisher, Top 25% Bike split
- September Central Florida Time Trial, 1st F Overall
- October Central Florida Time Trial, 3rd F Overall
- 2018 USAC Category 5 Top Female Finisher, Time Trial
Personal Best Times
- Super Sprint Triathlon, Lake Louisa Series 2007: 56:xx
- Sprint Triathlon, Clermont 2018: 1:10xx
- Olympic/International Triathlon: USAT Age Group Nationals 2019, 2:40:57
- Half Iron Triathlon: Ironman 70.3 Chattanooga, 6:2x:xx
- 1/3 Iron Triathlon, Great Floridian 1/3 Distance 2018
Running
- 5k, Clermont Park Run October 2018, 27:37
- 4 mi, Run 4 Life 4-Miler 2017
- 5 mile, Run Like a Conch 5-Miler 2011: 51:49
- 10k: Winter Park Road Race 2015, 59:24
- 15k: 1:39, Miracle Miles 15k 2014 - during SCT Dawn to Dusk Relay, 1:32
- Half Marathon, Shark Bite 2019: 2:11 - during SCT Dawn to Dusk Relay 2019, 1:59:59
- Marathon, New York 2013: 5:21:09
- 2-Hour Relay, SCT Dawn to Dusk Relay, 16.5 miles February 2018
- Trail Race: Masters of All Terrain 5-Miler, #6 woman 35-39
Cycling
- 100-mile ride: Tour de Cure, March 2012, 5:14
- Criterium Race: 39 minutes, 13 Miles, Lake Mary Crit 2012
- Road Race: Lake Louisa Road Race 2019
- Time Trial: Central Florida Time Trial Series, 6.94 mi, 24+ mph
- 3 Gap Fifty 2019, Rolling Time 4:01:xx; finish time 5:01:xx
Swimming
- 2.5-k Ocean Swim: Daquiri Deck Tropical Splash 2011
- 2.5-mile swim: Hammerhead Ocean Marathon 2011 2:01:47